last updated on : 10.24.2011
silysavg.com - Select Items Listed Your Satisfaction And Value Guaranteed
Select Items Listed Your Satisfaction And Value Guaranteed - silysavg motto
white spacer image
SILYSAVG SITE SEARCH

Books:       BABGAB:
white spacer image
Custom Ceramic Pet Memorials
Custom Ceramic Pet Memorials
white spacer image

BOOKS - ReferenceBuy A Book Get A Book

Browse  Select Category 
Photo of softcover Hunting For Gold In Alaska's Talkeetna Mountains, William M. Stoll front cover.
Hunting For Gold In Alaska's Talkeetna Mountains
By William M. Stoll
Publisher - William Stoll
Softcover
Very good condition.
301 pages.
ISBN: 0965621200

Item # 0 - 25 - 1

Cost >>$25.00 - sold
S & H *** U.S.A. >> $3.00.
Purchase Page Button Gif
 
Photo of hardcover book Butchering, Processing and Preservation of Meat by Frank G. Ashbrook, front cover.
Butchering, Processing and Preservation of Meat
By Frank G. Ashbrook
Von Nostrand Rheinhold Company
Hardcover.
Very good condition.
318 pages.

Item # 0 - 25 - 6

Cost >>$5.00
S & H *** U.S.A. >> $3.50.
Purchase Page Button Gif
 
Photo of softcover book The Alaska Gold Rush Letters and Photographs of Leroy S. Townsend 1898-1899 edited by Peggy Jean Townsend, front cover.
The Alaska Gold Rush Letters and Photographs of Leroy S. Townsend 1898-1899
Edited by Peggy Jean Townsend
Publisher - Klondike Research
Softcover.
Very good condition.
186 pages.

Item # 0 - 25 - 9

Cost >>$12.00
S & H *** U.S.A. >> $3.50.
Purchase Page Button Gif
 
Photo of hardcover book The Homesteader's Handbook of Raising Small Livestock By Jerome D. Belanger, front cover.
The Homesteader's Handbook of Raising Small Livestock
By Jerome D. Belanger
Publisher - Rodale Press
Hardcover with Dust jacket.
Good condition.
246 pages.

Item # 0 - 25 - 4

Cost >>$10.00
S & H *** U.S.A. >> $3.50.
Purchase Page Button Gif
 
Photo of hardcover book Modern Gunsmithing by Clyde Baker, front cover.
Modern Gunsmithing A Manual of Firearms Design, Construction, and Remodeling for Amateurs & Professionals
By Clyde Baker
Publisher - The Stackpole Co.
Hardcover.
Good condition.
527 pages.

Item # 0 - 25 - 7

Cost >>$10.00
S & H *** U.S.A. >> $3.50.
Purchase Page Button Gif
 
Photo of softcover book The Conscientious Marine Aquarist by Robert M. Fenner, front cover.
The Conscientious Marine Aquarist
by Robert M. Fenner
Publisher - T.F.H. Publications
Softcover.
Very good condition.
430 pages.

Item # 0 - 25 - 10

Cost >>$5.00
S & H *** U.S.A. >> $3.50.
Purchase Page Button Gif
 
Photo of hardcover book Introduction To Breeding Farm Animals by Laurence M. Winters, front cover.
Introduction To Breeding Farm Animals
By Laurence M. Winters
Publisher - John Wiley & Sons, Inc.
Hardcover.
Good condition.
250 pages.

Item # 0 - 25 - 5

Cost >>$5.00
S & H *** U.S.A. >> $3.50.
Purchase Page Button Gif
 
Photo of softcover book North America's Greatest Big Game Lodges and Outfitters by John Ross and Jay Cassell, front cover.
North America's Greatest Big Game Lodges & Outfitters
By John Ross & Jay Cassell
Publisher - Willow Creek Press
Softcover.
Very good condition.
308 pages.

Item # 0 - 25 - 8

Cost >>$5.00
S & H *** U.S.A. >> $3.00.
Purchase Page Button Gif
 
Photo Placeholder
Reserved
By xxxxxxxxxx
Publisher - xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Binding - xxxxxxxxxxxxx
Condition - xxxxxxxxxxxxx.
255 pages.
ISBN xxxxxxxxxx

Item # X - X - XX

Cost >>$X.XX
S & H *** U.S.A. >> $x.xx.
Purchase Page Button Gif
 
 Page of 1  [ Back | Next ] 
bottom bar
Copyright 2008 silysavg.com, P.O. Box 102, United, Pa. 15689
All Rights Reserved.

About silysavg.com | About GoodPlansCheap | About NaturesPickings | Site Map | Mobile

Solution Graphics
Wild Mushroom Report, Southwestern Pennsylvania.
Wild Mushroom Report
Amazon Payments Link
Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional